Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1350 Beville Rd
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
CVS - 6.15% CAP - Daytona Beach, Florida · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 350’ on Beville Rd
- 323’ on S Clyde Morris Blvd
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Pylon Sign
- Monument Signage
About 1350 BEVILLE RD , DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present CVS in Daytona Beach, Florida with over 8.5 years remaining on a double net lease. The property was built in 2001 with a total of 10,908 square feet gross leasable area, situated on an oversized lot of approximately 1.76 acres of land in the at the signalized intersection of South Clyde Morris Boulevard and Beville Road. The site benefits from excellent visibility from both directions and the property boasts ample parking and a double drive through and features rental increases in the option periods. The one-mile radius population has experienced an 11 percent growth and there are over 126,000 residents within a five-mile radius. Adjacent to the property is The Shoppes at Beville Road, a 105,000-square foot Publix-anchored center including national tenants such as Bank of America, Pizza Hut, Taco Bell, UPS Store and more local retailers. Directly west of the property is the Daytona Beach International Airport, which serves over half a million ?iers annually. Also directly west is the Daytona International Speedway, which is the home of the Daytona 500, NASCAR’s most prestigious event. The property is surrounded by numerous national tenants including Publix, Walmart Supercenter, and Sam’s Club.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5330-08-00-0010 | Improvements Assessment | $863,366 |
| Land Assessment | $507,534 | Total Assessment | $1,370,900 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13288987
Date on Market: 7/25/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1350 Beville Rd, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
The Greater Daytona Retail Property at 1350 Beville Rd, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS