Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1355 Knox Abbott Dr
Cayce, SC 29033
Walmart Neighborhood Market · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Ground Lease with over 10 years of remaining of initial term
- Sixteen (16), five-year tenant renewal options w/ 5% increases at each option
- Tenant has an Investment Grade Credit Rating "AA" - S&P/Fitch (NYSE:WMT)
- Less than 4 miles from the University of South Carolina and Columbia - the State Capital
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
41,921 SF
Building Class
A
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Year Built
2015
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
5.71 AC
Zoning
C3 - Commercial
Parking
300 Spaces (7.16 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
1,064’ on Charleston Highway
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 004654-01-084 | Improvements Assessment | $207,186 |
| Land Assessment | $381,000 | Total Assessment | $588,186 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
004654-01-084
Land Assessment
$381,000
Improvements Assessment
$207,186
Total Assessment
$588,186
Listing ID: 38262465
Date on Market: 10/30/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1355 Knox Abbott Dr, Cayce, SC 29033
The Retail Property at 1355 Knox Abbott Dr, Cayce, SC 29033 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS