Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1355 Riverside Rd - Building B 14,235 - 26,236 SF Industrial Condo Units Offered at $4,491,595 - $8,124,198 Per Unit in Abbotsford, BC V2S 8J2

Investment Highlights
- High exposure location along Riverside Road
- Contemporary storefront with extensive glazing and skylights to provide natural light
- Multiple dock and one (1) grade-level loading door per unit for buildings A & B
- Insulated concrete tilt-up construction
- Gas-fired unit heaters
- Ample parking
Executive Summary
Centrally located in the Fraser Valley, Abbotsford is the province’s largest municipality outside of Metro Vancouver. With the expanding population in this increasingly popular urban hub, more businesses are expanding their horizons into this vibrant community. Set in an ideal location, Riverside Road Business Park allows business owners and employees to commute with ease, having direct access to major arterial routes and public transit. Even better, this location is amenity-rich and provides you with access to a variety of dining and retail options
3 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Industrial units for sale
Sale Notes
Opportunity to combine available units for larger contiguous space
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Industrial units for sale
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Industrial units for sale
Sale Notes
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit B 100 | 14,235 SF | Industrial | $4,770,998 USD ($335.16 USD/SF) | - |
| Unit B 110 | 14,505 SF | Industrial | $4,491,595 USD ($309.66 USD/SF) | - |
| Unit B 115 | 26,236 SF | Industrial | $8,124,198 USD ($309.66 USD/SF) | - |
Unit B 100
| Unit Size |
| 14,235 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $4,770,998 USD ($335.16 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit B 110
| Unit Size |
| 14,505 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $4,491,595 USD ($309.66 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit B 115
| Unit Size |
| 26,236 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $8,124,198 USD ($309.66 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit B 100
| Unit Size | 14,235 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $4,770,998 USD ($335.16 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Industrial units for sale</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Opportunity to combine available units for larger contiguous space</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit B 110
| Unit Size | 14,505 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $4,491,595 USD ($309.66 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Industrial units for sale</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit B 115
| Unit Size | 26,236 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $8,124,198 USD ($309.66 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Industrial units for sale</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 69,438 SF | Typical Floor Size | 69,438 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2026 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Lot Size | 3.01 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.14/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 | ||
| Zoning | I-2 - General Industrial | ||
| Total Building Size | 69,438 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 69,438 SF |
| Year Built | 2026 |
| Lot Size | 3.01 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 0.14/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | I-2 - General Industrial |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Security System
- Shallow Bay
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1355 Riverside Rd - Building B
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.