Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1359 S Hope St
Los Angeles, CA 90015
1359 S Hope · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Versatile Building. MOTIVATED SELLER.
- Amazing remodel. Fully Air Conditioned / Move in Ready!
- Excellent Owner-User / Investment Opportunity
- Prime DTLA location . Live/Work building
- Less than one mile from Los Angeles Flower Market, LA Live, Los Angeles Convention Center, Crypto.com Arena
Property Facts
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5134-012-020 | Improvements Assessment | $480,737 |
| Land Assessment | $3,244,992 | Total Assessment | $3,725,729 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5134-012-020
Land Assessment
$3,244,992
Improvements Assessment
$480,737
Total Assessment
$3,725,729
Listing ID: 33337291
Date on Market: 9/28/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1359 S Hope St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
The South Park Industrial Property at 1359 S Hope St, Los Angeles, CA 90015 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS