Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
136-02 -136-08 Booth Memorial ave
Flushing, NY 11355
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Income producing property
- Great location with lots of foot traffic
Property Facts
Property Type
- Retail
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
5,640 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1931
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.92
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
R4, C1-2 - Commercial district predominantly residential in character
Frontage
61’ on Booth Memorial Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06371-0005 | Improvements Assessment | $391,890 |
| Land Assessment | $113,850 | Total Assessment | $505,740 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
06371-0005
Land Assessment
$113,850
Improvements Assessment
$391,890
Total Assessment
$505,740
Listing ID: 28990810
Date on Market: 7/13/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 136-02 -136-08 Booth Memorial ave, Flushing, NY 11355
The Retail Property at 136-02 -136-08 Booth Memorial ave, Flushing, NY 11355 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS