Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
13637 Burbank Blvd.
Valley Glen, CA 91401
Prime C2 Valley Glen Property · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Cornet Lot w/private parking & non-congested meter-free parking
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,388 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1965
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,388 SF
Building FAR
0.46
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
LAC2
Parking
8 Spaces (3.35 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2343-007-017 | Improvements Assessment | $624,240 |
| Land Assessment | $1,040,400 | Total Assessment | $1,664,640 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2343-007-017
Land Assessment
$1,040,400
Improvements Assessment
$624,240
Total Assessment
$1,664,640
Listing ID: 26470182
Date on Market: 8/23/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 13637 Burbank Blvd., Valley Glen, CA 91401
The Office Property at 13637 Burbank Blvd., Valley Glen, CA 91401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Office Spaces
- North San Fernando Valley Office Spaces