Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

3500 W Burbank Blvd
Burbank, CA 91505
ICANTHUS Bldg · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Prime frontage along heavily traveled Burbank Boulevard
  • Excellent visibility and exposure to strong daily vehicular traffic
  • Ideal for professional office users seeking a premier workspace environment
  • Located within Burbank’s established retail and media-oriented commercial corridor
  • Major signage opportunity facing Burbank Blvd
  • Ample parking with 24 dedicated spaces for tenants and visitors

Executive Summary

Located along Burbank Boulevard in the highly desirable media and commercial hub of Burbank, 3500 W Burbank Blvd is positioned within a vibrant corridor surrounded by a dynamic mix of retail, office, entertainment, and service-oriented businesses. The property benefits from strong street frontage and visibility along a heavily traveled thoroughfare, offering consistent exposure to both vehicular and pedestrian traffic throughout the day.
Situated in close proximity to major studios, established residential neighborhoods, and a wide range of local amenities, the location supports a variety of commercial uses including retail, office, showroom, or professional service operations (subject to zoning and city approval). The property also offers convenient access to major transportation routes including the 5 and 134 freeways, providing connectivity throughout Burbank, the San Fernando Valley, and greater Los Angeles.
With its central infill location, strong surrounding demographics, and placement within one of Burbank’s most active commercial corridors, the property presents an excellent opportunity for owner-users and investors seeking a well-positioned asset in a high-demand market.
NOTE: The entire second-floor premises shall be delivered vacant no later than September 1, 2026, for occupancy by an owner-user. The first floor tenant has a lease in place until February 2031 with no option to extend.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
8,660 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2003
Price
$5,250,000
Price Per SF
$606.24
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,330 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.72
Lot Size
0.28 AC
Zoning
C3
Parking
24 Spaces (2.77 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Bus Line

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
2477-009-027
Land Assessment
$796,576
Improvements Assessment
$1,177,239
Total Assessment
$1,973,815
  • Listing ID: 40544117

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3500 W Burbank Blvd, Burbank, CA 91505