Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Sublease Highlights

  • Fully Secured, Private Yard

Features

Clear Height
24’
Drive In Bays
2
Exterior Dock Doors
26
Cross Docks
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
159

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 13825
  • 54,588 SF
  • Sep 2027
  • $16.20 /SF/YR $1.35 /SF/MO $884,326 /YR $73,694 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 30 Days

- ±54,588 SF - Sublease Through September 30, 2027 - ±4,380 SF of Office + ±4,588 SF Mezzanine - ±24’ Min Clear Height - 13 Dock High Doors, 1 GL Door - .60/3,000 GPM Sprinkler System - 152.5’ Truck Court Depth - Fully Secured, Private Yard

  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Large Yard, 13 Docks, Central Chino Location
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 13825 54,588 SF Sep 2027 $16.20 /SF/YR $1.35 /SF/MO $884,326 /YR $73,694 /MO Industrial - 30 Days

1st Floor - 13825

Size
54,588 SF
Term
Sep 2027
Rental Rate
$16.20 /SF/YR $1.35 /SF/MO $884,326 /YR $73,694 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
30 Days

1st Floor - 13825

Size 54,588 SF
Term Sep 2027
Rental Rate $16.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 30 Days

• Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Large Yard, 13 Docks, Central Chino Location

Truck Terminal Facility Facts

Building Size
104,588 SF
Lot Size
4.93 AC
Year Built
1993
Construction
Masonry
Power Supply
Amps: 800 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Ecr Trading
  • Finance and Insurance
  • 1st
  • Iqa Metal Inc
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • JJFK Inc.
  • Wholesaler
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 38241595

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13771-13825 Norton Ave, Chino, CA 91710