Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1380 S University Ave
Provo, UT 84601
Provo Retail Pad · Land For Sale
·
0.50 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Retail |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 0.50 AC |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Retail |
| Total Lot Size | 0.50 AC |
Description
Size: 0.50 Acres Sale Price: $495,000 Zoning: SC3 (Regional Shopping Center) -Located at entrance to Provo Towne Centre! -Nearby: Home Depot, Sam's Club, Provo Towne Centre -Great Traffic Counts
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 21-054-0045 | Improvements Assessment | $48,300 |
| Land Assessment | $429,400 | Total Assessment | $477,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
21-054-0045
Land Assessment
$429,400
Improvements Assessment
$48,300
Total Assessment
$477,700
Listing ID: 6657637
Date on Market: 4/6/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1380 S University Ave, Provo, UT 84601
The East Bay Land Property at 1380 S University Ave, Provo, UT 84601 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.