Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
139 State St 3 Unit Apartment Building Offered at $239,000 Camden, NJ 08102

Investment Highlights
- Excellent house-hacking opportunity
- Two of three units vacant - ready to start fresh
- Close proximity to Philly
Executive Summary
**The next group showing (NOT an open house) will be Fri (5/15) @ 4PM. Appointment must be confirmed in advance. Please reach out to listing agent for appointment.** INVESTOR ALERT!!! Triplex available in the Cooper Point section of BOOMING Camden! Units B&C are currently vacant. Unit A is occupied on a MTM for 1382 per month. Each unit is a HUGE 1 bed 1 bath, has separate utilities with dedicated furnace and hot water heater in each unit, dedicated closet for washer and dryer with hook ups as well as walk in closets. Unit C is a 1BD/1BTH featuring thorough updates including LVP floors, upgraded lighting/fixtures & six-paneled doors throughout. Both units offer generously sized bedrooms & ample storage. Property would make the perfect house-hacking opportunity - let someone else pay the mortgage while you rent out the both units and occupying the third! Ideally situated for commuters with easy access to Philadelphia, just minutes from the Ben Franklin Bridge. Property is situated extremely close to Rutgers University and North Camden is situated to be the next Northern Liberties surrounded by the waterfront.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
$4,074
|
$1.48
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$4,074
|
$1.48
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $4,074 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.48 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $4,074 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.48 |
Property Facts
| Price | $239,000 | Building Size | 2,754 SF |
| Price Per Unit | $79,667 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Sale Type | Investment | Year Built | 1910 |
| No. Units | 3 | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Price | $239,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $79,667 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Building Size | 2,754 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1910 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 3 | - | - |
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08-00020-0000-00079 | Total Assessment | $110,500 |
| Land Assessment | $11,000 | Annual Taxes | $4,074 ($1.48/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $99,500 | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
08-00020-0000-00079
Land Assessment
$11,000
Improvements Assessment
$99,500
Total Assessment
$110,500
Annual Taxes
$4,074 ($1.48/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 30
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
139 State St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.