Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
139 Vanderbilt Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11205
139 Vanderbilt Avenue, Brooklyn NY · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,552 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 5 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1905/2020 |
| Building Class | B | ||
| Zoning | R5B | ||
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Building Size | 3,552 SF |
| No. Stories | 5 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1905/2020 |
| Zoning | R5B |
- Patio
About 139 VANDERBILT AVE , BROOKLYN, NY 11205
The first floor can be configured as an owners triplex with an large open kitchen and living layout with access to the backyard. The second floor configuration would lend to a 3 bedroom layout with full bath and terrace. Take a stroll up one more flight and you can build out a full floor master-suite with a full sized bathroom. If this is not the configuration you are looking for we can discuss potential layouts that can work for you. Fort Greene Brooklyn has much to offer. From the Brooklyn Navy Yard that houses Brooklyn Grange Farm to coffee at your fair-trade Brooklyn Roasting Company and the popularity of microbrews such as Transmitter Brewing Company all sit a close distance away from home. Transportation options include the NYC Ferry that traverses along the East River to many points along the Manhattan, Brooklyn, and Queens waterlines. Transit lines include the B,D,Q,R,W, and G trains as well as the many MTA buses.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01887-0006 | Improvements Assessment | $599,400 |
| Land Assessment | $110,700 | Total Assessment | $710,100 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 19353859
Date on Market: 4/27/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 139 Vanderbilt Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11205
The Wallabout Multifamily Property at 139 Vanderbilt Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11205 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings