Share This Listing

Message

940 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Iconic and innovative architecture
  • Exemplary urban and functional integration
  • Interior design focused on well-being and flexibility

All Available Spaces(6)

• Ground
  • 11,593 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $349,972 /YR HT-HC $29,164 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.09 /SF/YR $0.84 /SF/MO $116,945 /YR $9,745 /MO
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fully Carpeted
  • High Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Auditorium
  • RIE (Régime d'Imposition des Entreprises) translates to "Corporate Taxation System" or "Business Taxation Regime" in English. However, if you're referring to a specific term or acronym related to commercial real estate, could you provide more context?
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Elevator Access
  • Security System
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Smoke Detector
  • Gym and sauna
  • 3rd Floor
  • 48,029 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,449,931 /YR HT-HC $120,828 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.08 /SF/YR $0.84 /SF/MO $484,330 /YR $40,361 /MO
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Elevator Access
  • Security System
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Basement
  • Food Service
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • RIE (Régime d'Imposition des Entreprises) translates to "Corporate Taxation System" or "Business Taxation System" in English. However, if "RIE" is being used in a specific commercial real estate context, it could refer to something else, such as a regulatory framework or a specific term related to taxation or business operations. Could you provide more context for clarification?
  • Auditorium
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Conference Rooms
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 205,429 SF of adjacent space
  • Gym and sauna
  • 4th Floor
  • 48,125 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,452,856 /YR HT-HC $121,071 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.08 /SF/YR $0.84 /SF/MO $485,286 /YR $40,440 /MO
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Elevator Access
  • Fully Carpeted
  • High Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Open-Plan
  • RIE (Régime d'Imposition des Entreprises) translates to "Corporate Taxation System" or "Business Taxation System" in English. However, if "RIE" is being used in a specific commercial real estate context, it could refer to something else, such as "Real Estate Investment" or a specific regulatory framework. Could you provide more context or a full sentence for accurate translation?
  • Auditorium
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Gym and sauna
  • 5th Floor
  • 48,233 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,456,105 /YR HT-HC $121,342 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.08 /SF/YR $0.84 /SF/MO $486,327 /YR $40,527 /MO
  • Gym and sauna
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fully Carpeted
  • High Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Auditorium
  • 6th Floor
  • 12,809 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $386,692 /YR HT-HC $32,224 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.08 /SF/YR $0.84 /SF/MO $129,122 /YR $10,760 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 7th Floor
  • 48,233 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Office
  • -
  • November 30, 2026
  • Rental Charges:
    $10.08 /SF/YR $0.84 /SF/MO $486,360 /YR $40,530 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 11,593 SF Negotiable $30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $349,972 /YR HT-HC $29,164 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
3rd Floor 48,029 SF Negotiable $30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,449,931 /YR HT-HC $120,828 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
4th Floor 48,125 SF Negotiable $30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,452,856 /YR HT-HC $121,071 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
5th Floor 48,233 SF Negotiable $30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,456,105 /YR HT-HC $121,342 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
6th Floor 12,809 SF Negotiable $30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $386,692 /YR HT-HC $32,224 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
7th Floor 48,233 SF Negotiable $30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,456,105 /YR HT-HC $121,342 /MO HT-HC Office - November 30, 2026

Ground

Size
11,593 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $349,972 /YR HT-HC $29,164 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
48,029 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,449,931 /YR HT-HC $120,828 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size
48,125 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,452,856 /YR HT-HC $121,071 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

5th Floor

Size
48,233 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,456,105 /YR HT-HC $121,342 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

6th Floor

Size
12,809 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $386,692 /YR HT-HC $32,224 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

7th Floor

Size
48,233 SF
Available
November 30, 2026

Ground

Size 11,593 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $10.09 /SF/YR $0.84 /SF/MO $116,945 /YR $9,745 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”

3rd Floor

Size 48,029 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $10.08 /SF/YR $0.84 /SF/MO $484,330 /YR $40,361 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Conference Rooms
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Auditorium

4th Floor

Size 48,125 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $10.08 /SF/YR $0.84 /SF/MO $485,286 /YR $40,440 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Conference Rooms
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Auditorium

5th Floor

Size 48,233 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $10.08 /SF/YR $0.84 /SF/MO $486,327 /YR $40,527 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”

6th Floor

Size 12,809 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $10.08 /SF/YR $0.84 /SF/MO $129,122 /YR $10,760 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”

7th Floor

Size 48,233 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.19 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available November 30, 2026

  • Rental Charges:
    $10.08 /SF/YR $0.84 /SF/MO $486,360 /YR $40,530 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”

Property Overview

Within the iconic Victor Hugo ZAC complex, Cushman & Wakefield is offering renovated spaces for lease. The EUROATRIUM building is undergoing a major modernization project to transform its common areas. Its office floors, approximately 4,000 m² each, are centered around a central patio and can now be divided starting from 1,000 m². You'll enjoy its 4 club lounges, a 150-seat auditorium, and a fitness center equipped with a sauna and hammam. A corporate restaurant with 500 seats and a cafeteria further enhance its range of amenities.

Year Built
2001
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
8 Stories
Building Size
217,033 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
44,132 SF
Parking
Covered Parking

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.