Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Seeking offers in excess of £1,780,000 (One Million Seven Hundred and Eighty Thousand Pounds), subject to contract and exclusive of VAT. A purchase at this level reflects a net initial yield of 7%, assuming standard purchasers’ costs.

Building Size
6,524 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1824
Price
$2,383,503
Price Per SF
$365.34
Cap Rate
7%
NOI
$166,845
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
2.00
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Frontage
44’ on Coney St

HSBC
  • Listing ID: 38496997

  • Date on Market: 11/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 14 Coney St, York YO1 9NA