Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
140 Glen St
Brooklyn, NY 11208
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Building Size | 10,560 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 2009 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.65/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC | ||
| Zoning | R5 - R5 Zoning is considered “low density” residential zoning. | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Building Size | 10,560 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 2009 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.65/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R5 - R5 Zoning is considered “low density” residential zoning. |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04168-0017 | Improvements Assessment | $499,500 |
| Land Assessment | $135,000 | Total Assessment | $634,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04168-0017
Land Assessment
$135,000
Improvements Assessment
$499,500
Total Assessment
$634,500
Listing ID: 17915667
Date on Market: 12/9/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 140 Glen St, Brooklyn, NY 11208
The Cypress Hills Multifamily Property at 140 Glen St, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings