Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1405 Carlin St
Reno, NV 89503
Timbers West · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
31 Units

Investment Highlights
- close to Downtown, Shopping, Bus, University.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 31 | Building Size | 20,972 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1980 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.62/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.73 AC | ||
| Zoning | MF30 | ||
| No. Units | 31 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.73 AC |
| Building Size | 20,972 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1980 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.62/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | MF30 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 4 | $775.00 | 470 |
| 2+1 | 24 | $975.00 | 650 |
| 2+2 | 3 | $1,100 | 830 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 006-163-06 | Improvements Assessment | $265,455 |
| Land Assessment | $238,700 | Total Assessment | $504,155 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
006-163-06
Land Assessment
$238,700
Improvements Assessment
$265,455
Total Assessment
$504,155
Listing ID: 19859292
Date on Market: 6/10/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1405 Carlin St, Reno, NV 89503
The West University Multifamily Property at 1405 Carlin St, Reno, NV 89503 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Midtown Reno Apartment Buildings
- West University Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Sparks Apartment Buildings
- Wells Avenue Neighborhood Apartment Buildings
- Virginia Lake Apartment Buildings
- Riverwalk Apartment Buildings
- Convention Center Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Reno Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Reno Apartment Buildings
- Old Southwest Reno Apartment Buildings
- North Valleys Apartment Buildings