This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1408 Alpine Blvd
Bossier City, LA 71111
Industrial Investment Offering · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Showroom
Building Class B
Lot Size 1.03 AC
Rentable Building Area 16,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1980
Parking Ratio 4.4/1,000 SF
Zoning I-1

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Signage
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
127941
Land Assessment
$8,973
Improvements Assessment
$32,161
Total Assessment
$41,134
  • Listing ID: 6281162

  • Date on Market: 3/15/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1408 Alpine Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71111