This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1408 Hecla Way
Louisville, CO 80027
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Absolute Triple-Net Lease (NNN) – No Landlord Maintenance Investment
  • Attractive Building Layout – High Quality 3-Bay Location
  • E-commerce and recession proof investment
  • Rental Increases – 10% bump in February of 2021 which will raise the list price Cap Rate to a 6.88% Cap

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
4,320 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2005
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
0.60 AC
Parking
12 Spaces (2.91 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
182’ on Plaza Dr

Amenities

  • Freeway Visibility

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1575040-75-002
Land Assessment
$337,445
Improvements Assessment
$116,398
Total Assessment
$453,843
  • Listing ID: 18510951

  • Date on Market: 2/13/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1408 Hecla Way, Louisville, CO 80027