Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
141-143 S Main St
Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 42’ on S Main St
- 40’ on Main St
About 141-143 S MAIN ST , PHILLIPSBURG, NJ 08865
4 story brick building with huge square footage, ready to restore, ground level unit renovated in 2003, upper stories have been gutted and ready to modify,full basement,large non working elevator, Located in the heart of downtown, high foot traffic, many festivals and residential area,located in a scenic river town.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 19-00916-0000-00009 | Improvements Assessment | $188,000 |
| Land Assessment | $45,500 | Total Assessment | $233,500 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 4481733
Date on Market: 9/29/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 141-143 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
The Retail Property at 141-143 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS