Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
141 E Trinity Pl
Decatur, GA 30030
Greene's Fine Foods · Office Property For Sale

- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
8,911 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1935
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,467 SF
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.66 AC
Zoning
C1 - Commercial
Parking
22 Spaces (2.97 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15-246-03-029 | Improvements Assessment | $1,294,960 |
| Land Assessment | $314,400 | Total Assessment | $1,609,360 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
15-246-03-029
Land Assessment
$314,400
Improvements Assessment
$1,294,960
Total Assessment
$1,609,360
Listing ID: 25822224
Date on Market: 5/31/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 141 E Trinity Pl, Decatur, GA 30030
The Downtown Decatur Office Property at 141 E Trinity Pl, Decatur, GA 30030 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS