Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

1410 E Lakeview Rd
Stillwater, OK 74075
Land For Sale · 10.00 AC

Investment Highlights

  • 10-acre development-ready parcel in Stillwater, OK.
  • Surrounded by major retailers including Lowe’s, Walmart, Best Buy, and Ross.
  • Projected population growth of 6% within one mile by 2030.
  • Located two miles from Oklahoma State University.
  • Daily traffic counts of 4,600 VPD on East Lakeview Rd and 18,400 VPD on US 177.
  • Convenient access to major highways and the city’s retail corridor.

Executive Summary

This 10-acre parcel offers a prime land development opportunity in the vibrant Stillwater market, positioned just two miles from Oklahoma State University and near major commercial corridors. With projected population growth of 6% within a one-mile radius by 2030, this site is poised to benefit from expanding residential density and strong consumer demand.
Surrounded by national retailers such as Lowe’s, Best Buy, Walmart, Ross, Petco, and Belk Outlet, the location is well-suited for a range of commercial or mixed-use projects. Nearby traffic corridors provide excellent accessibility, with East Lakeview Road carrying 4,600 vehicles per day and U.S. Highway 177 accommodating 18,400 vehicles per day.
Investors will appreciate the favorable development dynamics supported by significant retail presence, strong local institutions, and the economic influence of Oklahoma State University’s 26,000+ student body and 5,600 staff members. This rare large-format land offering presents a significant opportunity in a growing, economically stable university town.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Agricultural
Proposed Use Agricultural
Total Lot Size 10.00 AC
Zoning Agricultural - Property is currently zoned agricultural but opportunity to be zoned general industrial, multi-family, Single Family Residential, and more.

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $1,350,000
Price Per AC $135,000.00
Lot Size 10.00 AC

This 10-acre parcel offers a prime land development opportunity in the vibrant Stillwater market, positioned just two miles from Oklahoma State University

Description

The property is a 10-acre tract located along East Lakeview Road, approximately two miles northeast of the Oklahoma State University campus in Stillwater, OK. The surrounding area includes established retail centers and residential neighborhoods. Nearby retailers include Walmart, Lowe’s, Best Buy, Petco, and Belk Outlet. Major thoroughfares in proximity include U.S. Highway 177 and East Lakeview Road. Current traffic volumes are approximately 4,600 vehicles daily on East Lakeview Road and 18,400 vehicles daily on U.S. Highway 177.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
600007201
Land Assessment
$19,352
Improvements Assessment
$8,477
Total Assessment
$27,829
  • Listing ID: 40515518

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1410 E Lakeview Rd, Stillwater, OK 74075