Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1410 Vantage Ct
Vista, CA 92081
1410 Vantage Court · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2001 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 2.06/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 2.00 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 26’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 27,190 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | SP1, Vista | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 2.00 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 27,190 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2001 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.06/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 26’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | SP1, Vista |
Amenities
- Property Manager on Site
About 1410 VANTAGE CT , VISTA, CA 92081
For sale - incredible building Warehouse-storage-industrial- flex- can be two tenants- Purchase or lease- ready to go for a owner user 5,200 ft of office space which includes 2,300 ft. of mezzanine office space with a great view. Landscaping beautiful- this jewel box property makes a great opportunity to own and lease out a large portion to a tenant on a large 2 acre lot, one dock high, 4 grade-level truck doors, 26 ft clearance- racking available--for lease or for sale- many possible uses- power 1,200 amps-277/480v- 5 restrooms- divisible. 2-1 parking- can make additional parking in the very clean beautiful portion of the city of Vista. easy access located near adjacet larger buildings and industrial parks
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 221-660-04 | Improvements Assessment | $2,382,889 |
| Land Assessment | $1,156,721 | Total Assessment | $3,539,610 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 8595033
Date on Market: 8/10/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1410 Vantage Ct, Vista, CA 92081
The Industrial Property at 1410 Vantage Ct, Vista, CA 92081 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS