Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1415 Lake Lansing Rd
Lansing, MI 48912
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 1.58/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 37’ |
| Lot Size | 5.00 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 31,633 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| No. Stories | 1 | Cross Streets | Lake Lansing Rd and Wood St |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1972/2019 | ||
| Zoning | H INDUS | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 31,633 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1972/2019 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.58/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 37’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Cross Streets | Lake Lansing Rd and Wood St |
| Zoning | H INDUS |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
About 1415 LAKE LANSING RD , LANSING, MI 48912
1415 Lake Lansing Road FOR SALE!! 31,663 SF facility situated on 5.0 five acres of land. This centrally located, heavy industrial property was previously known as the location for Hartman-Fabco, Inc. for many years. Its high ceilings, numerous cranes, heavy power, outside storage, drive thru capability and separate office make the property an ideal manufacturing or distribution facility. Located less than two miles west of US-127 and less than two miles east of I-96.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 21-01-03-401-011 | Improvements Assessment | $608,800 |
| Land Assessment | $88,000 | Total Assessment | $696,800 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3700711
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 1415 Lake Lansing Rd, Lansing, MI 48912
The Eastside Industrial Property at 1415 Lake Lansing Rd, Lansing, MI 48912 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS