This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

142 S Santa Cruz Ave
Los Gatos, CA 95030
Rare 4,255 SF Office/Medical Office Building · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Rare 4,255 SF medical office building for sale in Downtown Los Gatos
  • Office uses such as medical office are permitted on the 1st and 2nd floor which is rare in Downtown Los Gatos
  • Parking Stalls: 11 (6 Dedicated on Site + 5 in the Town’s Parking Assessment District)
  • All tenants are on month-to-month leases allowing for immediate occupancy for an Owner User
  • 3 Units (908 SF - 4,255 SF) - Can be Used as a Single or Multi-Tenant Building
  • Extremely strong demographics with household incomes in excess of $198,095 in a 1-mile radius

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
4,255 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1991
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,128 SF
Building FAR
0.54
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Zoning
C-2
Parking
11 Spaces (2.59 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Parcel Number
510-45-090
Land Assessment
$3,125,280
Improvements Assessment
$1,209,720
Total Assessment
$4,335,000
  • Listing ID: 28216036

  • Date on Market: 4/12/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 142 S Santa Cruz Ave, Los Gatos, CA 95030