Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Turn-key new construction investment with builder warranty.
  • High end finishes and off-street parking.
  • Opportunity to potentially owner-occupy and qualify for residential loan.

Executive Summary

Lakeview Apartments presents an exceptional opportunity to acquire a newly constructed single-story four-unit multifamily investment property in a quiet residential area of Klamath Falls. Currently under construction with anticipated completion in August 2026, the property is designed to offer modern, efficient living with strong rental appeal, low-maintenance ownership, and strong income potential. An ideal turn-key investment with one-year builder warranty.
The investment offers flexibility for both investors and owner-occupants alike with the opportunity to potentially occupy one unit while utilizing residential owner-occupier financing options.
Lakeview Apartments are a turnkey new multifamily asset with long-term upside, offering an attractive combination of quality construction, modern amenities, and income potential. Ideal 1031 investor opportunity.
Photos are of a representative property that the same developer constructed in 2025 using the same plans. Actual property finishes and features may vary. Representative property: 1532 Wilford Ave, Klamath Falls, OR

Attachments

Klamath Falls

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $72,000 $30.51
Other Income $5,400 $2.29
Vacancy Loss $3,870 $1.64
Effective Gross Income $73,530 $31.16
Taxes $5,213 $2.21
Operating Expenses $16,307 $6.91
Total Expenses $21,520 $9.12
Net Operating Income $52,010 $22.04

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $72,000
Annual Per SF $30.51
Other Income
Annual $5,400
Annual Per SF $2.29
Vacancy Loss
Annual $3,870
Annual Per SF $1.64
Effective Gross Income
Annual $73,530
Annual Per SF $31.16
Taxes
Annual $5,213
Annual Per SF $2.21
Operating Expenses
Annual $16,307
Annual Per SF $6.91
Total Expenses
Annual $21,520
Annual Per SF $9.12
Net Operating Income
Annual $52,010
Annual Per SF $22.04

Property Facts

Price $729,000
Price Per Unit $182,250
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 7.13%
Gross Rent Multiplier 10.12
No. Units 4
Property Type
Multifamily
  • Multifamily Apartments
Lot Size 0.13 AC
Construction Status Under Construction
Building Size 2,360 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2026

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 4 $1,500 590
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40547277

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1433 Lakeview Ave, Klamath Falls, OR 97601