Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Clear Height
17’1”
Drive In Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
4

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 2,088 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,694 /YR HT-HC $3,141 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Property Tax:
    $1.78 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,713 /YR $309.39 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 17’1”
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,970 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,557 /YR HT-HC $2,963 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Property Tax:
    $1.78 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,502 /YR $291.85 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 17’1”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,088 SF 3/6/9 $18.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,694 /YR HT-HC $3,141 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
1st Floor 1,970 SF 3/6/9 $18.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,557 /YR HT-HC $2,963 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
2,088 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,694 /YR HT-HC $3,141 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,970 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,557 /YR HT-HC $2,963 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,088 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.05 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Property Tax:
    $1.78 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,713 /YR $309.39 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 17’1”

1st Floor

Size 1,970 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.05 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Property Tax:
    $1.78 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,502 /YR $291.85 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 17’1”

Property Overview

In Colombes, discover this standalone two-story building available for sale or lease, ideal for a warehousing activity complemented by office space. Situated on a fenced plot of 468 m², the property features a spacious private courtyard and two ground-level doors to facilitate logistics. The high-quality environment and immediate access to the A86 and A14 highways, as well as the Seine riverbanks, are major advantages for your business. The site is also well-served by public transportation, including the T2 tram at Victor Basch station, located less than a five-minute walk away, and the SNCF train station at La Garenne-Colombes, which connects to Paris Saint-Lazare in just 15 minutes. Several bus lines provide quick access to the area. This rare configuration in the Colombes sector ensures a functional and practical space to grow your business while benefiting from excellent access to major roads and public transit. Key Features: - Private courtyard of approximately 150 m² - Heavy vehicle accessibility - Light vehicle accessibility - Outdoor parking: 1 space, 2 spaces, 3 spaces, 4 spaces - Double exposure - Removable partitioning - Aerothermal air conditioning - Aerothermal heating - Suspended ceilings - Raised floors - IT cabling - Kitchen - Private restrooms - Private shower - Mezzanine for archive storage - Gas boiler - Electric sectional door on the façade - Manual sectional door - Ceiling height of 5.20 meters - Storage space - Server room - Independent building - Ground floor area: 194 m² Location/Transportation: - A86 Highway - A14 Highway - Seine Riverbanks - Tram T2, Victor Basch station (less than 5 minutes on foot) - SNCF train station, La Garenne-Colombes (Line L, connecting to Paris Saint-Lazare in 15 minutes) - Bus Colbert 276 - Bus Colbert 378 - Bus Victor Basch 304 - Bus Victor Basch N24