Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Features
Drive In Bays
1
Standard Parking Spaces
10
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- Fenced/Gated Outdoor Storage Area
- Drive Through Loading
- Centrally Located with Excellent Highway Access
- Newly renovated 6,000 SF Industrial Building
- Four Drive-In Doors & One Dock-High Door
- New Office Finish and Restrooms with Shower
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 6,000 SF | Negotiable | $20.00 /SF/YR $1.67 /SF/MO $120,000 /YR $10,000 /MO | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 6,000 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $20.00 /SF/YR $1.67 /SF/MO $120,000 /YR $10,000 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 6,000 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $20.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Newly renovated 6,000 SF Industrial Building
- Fenced/Gated Outdoor Storage Area
- Four Drive-In Doors & One Dock-High Door
- Drive Through Loading
- New Office Finish and Restrooms with Shower
- Centrally Located with Excellent Highway Access
Warehouse Facility Facts
Building Size
6,000 SF
Lot Size
1.25 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Metal
Zoning
M-3 - Heavy Industrial
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Contact the Leasing Agent
1440 Kansas Ave