Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1440 Webster St
Alameda, CA 94501
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Prime location on Webster Steet surrounded by local businesses and close to Webster Tube / Alameda Landing shopping
- Large, open, level floorplan with natural light
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
9,120 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1938
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.79
Lot Size
0.26 AC
Zoning
N/Av, Alameda
Parking
7 Spaces (0.76 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
90’ on Webster
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 073-0422-014-01 | Improvements Assessment | $846,083 |
| Land Assessment | $735,955 | Total Assessment | $1,582,038 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
073-0422-014-01
Land Assessment
$735,955
Improvements Assessment
$846,083
Total Assessment
$1,582,038
Listing ID: 18806173
Date on Market: 3/9/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1440 Webster St, Alameda, CA 94501
The West Alameda Retail Property at 1440 Webster St, Alameda, CA 94501 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Oakland Storefront Properties
- Oakland Hills Storefront Properties
- Downtown San Francisco Storefront Properties
- East Oakland Storefront Properties
- South Of Market Storefront Properties
- Lakeside Storefront Properties
- Downtown Berkeley Storefront Properties
- Lower Nob Storefront Properties
- Elmhurst Park Storefront Properties
- Middle East Oakland Storefront Properties
- Jack London Square Storefront Properties
- Westlake Storefront Properties
- Santa Fe Storefront Properties
- Lower Hills District Storefront Properties
- Redwood Heights Storefront Properties