Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1458 E Wilson Ave
Glendale, CA 91206
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
14 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 14 | Lot Size | 0.47 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 12,426 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1948 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.48/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | GLR4YY | ||
| No. Units | 14 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.47 AC |
| Building Size | 12,426 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1948 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.48/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | GLR4YY |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 8 | - | 708 |
| 2+1 | 6 | - | 987 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5645-024-011 | Improvements Assessment | $1,897,000 |
| Land Assessment | $2,710,000 | Total Assessment | $4,607,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5645-024-011
Land Assessment
$2,710,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,897,000
Total Assessment
$4,607,000
Listing ID: 38530705
Date on Market: 11/21/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1458 E Wilson Ave, Glendale, CA 91206
The Citrus Grove Multifamily Property at 1458 E Wilson Ave, Glendale, CA 91206 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings