Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
14638-14640 Vanowen St
Van Nuys, CA 91405
Vanowen Bungalows · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- Low Maintenance Property - Easy Management
- Great Development Potential
- Huge upside in rent and income, therefore value
- 2 Separate Parcels, creative future upside
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,032 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1940 |
| Zoning | LARD1.5 - Low Density Multi Units, Can Qualify for Los Angeles ED1 for affordable units, Buyer to verify information. | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
| Building Size | 4,032 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1940 |
| Zoning | LARD1.5 - Low Density Multi Units, Can Qualify for Los Angeles ED1 for affordable units, Buyer to verify information. |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 6 | - | 672 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2236-007-029 | Improvements Assessment | $122,947 |
| Land Assessment | $153,688 | Total Assessment | $276,635 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2236-007-029
Land Assessment
$153,688
Improvements Assessment
$122,947
Total Assessment
$276,635
Listing ID: 37348387
Date on Market: 8/20/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 14638-14640 Vanowen St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
The Multifamily Property at 14638-14640 Vanowen St, Van Nuys, CA 91405 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West San Fernando Valley Apartment Buildings
- North San Fernando Valley Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings