This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1467 Cedar Ave
Long Beach, CA 90813
Multifamily Property For Sale · 12 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Value-Add Opportunity - Current Rents are Approx. 32% Below Market Level
  • ADU Opportunity - Option to Convert Existing Garage into Additional Unit(s)
  • Desirable Long Beach Location (Walk Score: 84) - Less than 2-Miles from the Beach & Downtown Long Beach
  • Located in an Opportunity Zone
  • One- & Two-Bedroom Units

Property Facts

No. Units 12
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.17 AC
Building Size 6,731 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1963
Zoning LBR4N - Residential

Amenities

Unit Amenities

  • Balcony

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 4 $1,519 605
2+1 8 $1,806 805

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
7269-041-012
Land Assessment
$159,665
Improvements Assessment
$338,505
Total Assessment
$498,170
  • Listing ID: 33719411

  • Date on Market: 11/1/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1467 Cedar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813