Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
147 Wayne St
Staten Island, NY 10310
Property For Lease

Highlights
- RICHMOND TERRACE TO ALASKA TO WAYNE ST
- ALL SQFT IS APPROX.SUBJECT OF E&O.
Property Overview
Corner commercial warehouse (975 SF) with large electric roll up gate and 325 SF mezzanine, Fenced off side yard big enough for 2 cars
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 13,600 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 2009 |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Rentable Building Area | 13,600 SF |
| Year Built | 2009 |
Utilities
- Gas
- Heating - Gas
Listing ID: 28814761
Date on Market: 6/21/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 147 Wayne St, Staten Island, NY 10310
The Port Richmond Industrial Property at 147 Wayne St, Staten Island, NY 10310 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Chelsea Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Lower West Side Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Midtown South Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Prospect Park Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Downtown Brooklyn Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Greater Newark Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Financial District Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Lower East Side Commercial Real Estate Properties
- East Village Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Little Italy/Chinatown Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Jersey City Waterfront Commercial Real Estate Properties
- SoHo Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Tribeca Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Crown Heights Commercial Real Estate Properties
- Flatiron District Commercial Real Estate Properties
NEARBY LISTINGS
- 7 Hook Rd, Bayonne NJ
- 25 Colony Rd, Jersey City NJ
- 1441 South Ave, Staten Island NY
- 586 Gulf Ave, Staten Island NY
- 921 Delancy St, Newark NJ
- 140 58th St, Brooklyn NY
- 2530 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island NY
- 144 Mcclean Ave, Staten Island NY
- 351 Sand Ln, Staten Island NY
- 863-865 Elizabeth Ave, Elizabeth NJ
- 506-508 Henderson Ave, Staten Island NY
- 1214 Castleton Ave, Staten Island NY
- 2025 Richmond Ave, Staten Island NY
- 9711 3rd Ave, Brooklyn NY
- 1032-1036 Victory Blvd, Staten Island NY
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.