Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
14727 S Naperville Rd 21,780 SF Industrial Building Plainfield, IL 60544 $950,000 ($43.62/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Existing structure dating to 1912, suitable for renovation or redevelopment.
- Approximately 38 minutes to Chicago Midway International Airport and less than an hour to O’Hare.
- Accessible location near IL-59 and IL-126 with regional connectivity.
- Surrounded by retail, dining, and residential neighborhoods that support consistent local traffic.
Executive Summary
This Industrial building is now available for sale as a great commercial development opportunity that would be great for any retail or multi-family development.
Property Facts
| Price | $950,000 | Lot Size | 0.35 AC |
| Price Per SF | $43.62 | Rentable Building Area | 21,780 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 10 |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project | Year Built | 1912 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.48/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | B - Commercial | ||
| Price | $950,000 |
| Price Per SF | $43.62 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.35 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 21,780 SF |
| No. Stories | 10 |
| Year Built | 1912 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.48/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | B - Commercial |
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06-03-10-305-008 | Improvements Assessment | $32,032 |
| Land Assessment | $43,775 | Total Assessment | $75,807 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
06-03-10-305-008
Land Assessment
$43,775
Improvements Assessment
$32,032
Total Assessment
$75,807
1 of 33
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
14727 S Naperville Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.