Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
14826 Aetna St
Van Nuys, CA 91411
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1947 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.35 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,000 SF | ||
| Zoning | LAM2 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.35 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1947 |
| Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | LAM2 |
Amenities
- Signage
About 14826 AETNA ST , VAN NUYS, CA 91411
This is an Asset Sale of an Auto Body Shop Business in the City of Van Nuys. This is a turn-key opportunity ready for a new owner. Business is known for it's high class customer service. Business is permitted for body work only. Sales price includes all machinery , furniture , fixtures and equipment. Business has a good upside potential. This is an excellent opportunity . Building is not part of the sale.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2241-025-018 | Improvements Assessment | $324,729 |
| Land Assessment | $1,407,161 | Total Assessment | $1,731,890 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15459356
Date on Market: 3/16/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 14826 Aetna St, Van Nuys, CA 91411
The Industrial Property at 14826 Aetna St, Van Nuys, CA 91411 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS