Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
14640-14644 Keswick St 3,511 SF Flex Building Van Nuys, CA 91405 $1,595,000 ($454.29/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Rare Small Industrial Building For Sale
- Fully Air Conditioned Offices/Warehouse
- Freestanding Building w/Fenced Yard
- Meticulousy Maintained Interior
Executive Summary
Rare opportunity to acquire a turnkey, fully air-conditioned light industrial/flex building in the heart of the San Fernando Valley. Available for an owner-user and SBA 504 eligible — qualified buyers can acquire with as little as 10% down.
The building is in excellent condition featuring ±330 SF of private office space and approximately 3,181 SF of fully air-conditioned warehouse with 10' clearance. Two (2) grade-level loading doors (8' x 9') provide easy access to a secured, fenced yard with a steel gate — ideal for contractors, distributors, or light manufacturers requiring vehicle/outdoor storage.
Located just east of the 405 Freeway with immediate access to Van Nuys Blvd., the property is adjacent to the Metro East SFV Light Transit Rail transportation infrastructure investment.
M1 zoning supports a broad range of industrial uses.
M1 zoning supports a broad range of industrial uses.
Property Facts
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Signage
- Car Charging Station
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2210-029-002 | Improvements Assessment | $227,563 |
| Land Assessment | $819,234 | Total Assessment | $1,046,797 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2210-029-002
Land Assessment
$819,234
Improvements Assessment
$227,563
Total Assessment
$1,046,797
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
14640-14644 Keswick St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.