Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1499 E 15th St
Brooklyn, NY 11230
east 15th · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront Retail/Residential
- Multifamily Apartments
Building Size
4,800 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1930
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.75
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
R5B - R5B is a low density contextual district where you can build any type of residential building including multifamily.
Frontage
26’ on 15th St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06753-0053 | Improvements Assessment | $131,220 |
| Land Assessment | $17,940 | Total Assessment | $149,160 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
06753-0053
Land Assessment
$17,940
Improvements Assessment
$131,220
Total Assessment
$149,160
Listing ID: 8872450
Date on Market: 8/28/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1499 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230
The Midwood Retail Property at 1499 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS