Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 16,652 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.69 /SF/MO HT-HC $138,795 /YR HT-HC $11,566 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.84 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $13,995 /YR $1,166 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.80 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $30,005 /YR $2,500 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 16,652 SF 3/6/9 $8.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.69 /SF/MO HT-HC $138,795 /YR HT-HC $11,566 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
16,652 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.69 /SF/MO HT-HC $138,795 /YR HT-HC $11,566 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 16,652 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.34 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.80 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $30,005 /YR $2,500 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.84 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $13,995 /YR $1,166 /MO

Property Overview

In Toulouse, in the Thibaud area, located within a co-ownership park, Cushman & Wakefield offers a business property for rent. With a total area of 1,547 sq. m. spread over two levels, the property includes approximately 1,000 sq. m. of office space and 600 sq. m. of low-height activity space. It also features 56 private outdoor parking spaces. The offices are partitioned and air-conditioned, with LED panels installed in the suspended ceiling. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ICC - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Located in a co-ownership park accessible via two motorized gates. - Independent unit with 1,547 sq. m. of Carrez Law surface area across two levels. - Ground floor includes offices, workshops, and small storage areas with free height ranging from 2.80 to 3 meters. - Upper floor features offices, meeting rooms, and a break room. - The entire property is heated and air-conditioned. - One pedestrian door provides access to the offices. - One sectional door provides access to the storage areas.

Property Facts

Building Size
16,652 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.