Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
150 Athens Way
Nashville, TN 37228
Prime MetroCenter Office · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Natural Light
- Monument Signage
About 150 ATHENS WAY , NASHVILLE, TN 37228
Rare, recently renovated two-story 8,352 sf office building for sale in convenient MetroCenter submarket; Building has 4,176 sf floorplates and is ideal for owner occupant or single tenant office users; Exterior building and monument signage available; New roof (2016), new landscaping (2016), parking lot repaved & striped (2016), recent HVAC upgrades (2016), and new drainage system installed (2016) Immediate access to interstate 65 and downtown Nashville. Close proximity to Germantown!
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 070-12-0-004 | Improvements Assessment | $607,240 |
| Land Assessment | $292,760 | Total Assessment | $900,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3731468
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 150 Athens Way, Nashville, TN 37228
The MetroCenter Office Property at 150 Athens Way, Nashville, TN 37228 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS