Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
150 Pioneer Dr
Abilene, TX 79605
New 2024 Dollar Tree (DLTR) | North Texas · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Brand New Freestanding Dollar Tree Store (Not Combo Store), 10-Year Corporate Lease with Dollar Tree Stores Inc. (NASDAQ: DLTR)
- Dense Infill Location: Population in 1-Mile Radius is 10,600 People, 66,500 People in 3-Miles. 105,400 People in 5 Miles
- The Abilene Metropolitan area has a population of 165,252 people. Abilene is home to three large universities
- Fronts new City of Abilene offices including the Police station and Municipal Court
- 20-Year Roof Warranty, Tenant Pays Additional Monthly Escrow Rent for Annual Tax and Insurance Reimbursement
- Dollar Tree Inc., traded on the NASDAQ Exchange as DLTR, has a market capitalization Exceeding $30 Billion
Building Size
10,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2024
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.88 AC
Frontage
165’ on PIONEER DR
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 111934 | Improvements Assessment | $1,256,051 |
| Land Assessment | $111,949 | Total Assessment | $1,368,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
111934
Land Assessment
$111,949
Improvements Assessment
$1,256,051
Total Assessment
$1,368,000
Listing ID: 31866811
Date on Market: 5/20/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 150 Pioneer Dr, Abilene, TX 79605
The Retail Property at 150 Pioneer Dr, Abilene, TX 79605 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS