Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1500 D St SE
Washington, DC 20003
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Corner Lot
About 1500 D ST SE , WASHINGTON, DC 20003
This property is currently a 3 bedroom 2 full bath 2 half bath high end renovation in what was formerly a corner store. There is a large basement space which accesses what was a pretzel bakery but could now be used for a variety of commercial purposes. The separate building is approximately 391 square feet. There is great potential with this property as an investment over time as the MU4 zoning gives greater options for future use. Square footage of 2,727 does not include the unfinished basement which brings the potential finished square footage to well over 3,000....
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1074-0040 | Improvements Assessment | $840,270 |
| Land Assessment | $497,310 | Total Assessment | $1,337,580 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13962951
Date on Market: 10/4/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1500 D St SE, Washington, DC 20003
The Hill East Retail Property at 1500 D St SE, Washington, DC 20003 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS