This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1501 Pa-51
Clairton, PA 15025
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
3,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2008
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
0.79 AC
Zoning
C1 - Commercial
Parking
16 Spaces (5.33 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
65’ on Clairton Blvd

Amenities

  • Bus Line

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0766-L-00200-0000-00
Land Assessment
$110,100
Improvements Assessment
$282,100
Total Assessment
$392,200
  • Listing ID: 36271432

  • Date on Market: 6/16/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1501 Pa-51, Clairton, PA 15025