Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1512 N Brawley Ave
Fresno, CA 93722
Investment Rental Property · Land For Sale
·
4.43 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use |
Single Family Development
|
| Property Subtype | Agricultural | Total Lot Size | 4.43 AC |
| Zoning | Rural Agriculture - Zoning is RA and RR | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Proposed Use |
Single Family Development
|
| Total Lot Size | 4.43 AC |
| Zoning | Rural Agriculture - Zoning is RA and RR |
Description
Two Homes, 4.43 Acres, and a Large Steel Workshop Prime Location! An incredible opportunity to own a versatile property featuring two homes on 4.43 acres with a large steel workshop. Conveniently located near Highway 99 and 180, this property offers a unique blend of country living and city access. Main Ranch Home: Recently remodeled with updated flooring, kitchen counters, plumbing fixtures, appliances, and more. This charming country home offers two spacious living areas, including a formal dining room. An additional room provides flexibility as an office or second living space. The home includes 3 large bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a convenient bath off the garage area. Second Home: A detached 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence in fair condition currently generating rental income. Workshop & Grounds: Behind the second home sits a large steel workshop, also producing income. The flat, rectangular lot has been thoughtfully maintained with gravel and secure fencing. Pride of ownership is evident throughout. Highlights: ? Two income-producing units ? Large steel workshop ? 4.43 acres - fully fenced & graveled ? Excellent freeway access - near Hwy 99 & 180 ? In-town location with future potential This property offers flexibility for extended family living, rental income, or business use. This property is generating $5000 in total monthly rental income from tenants.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $387,340 |
| Land Assessment | $323,668 | Total Assessment | $711,008 |
Property Taxes
- 449-050-51
- 449-050-52
Listing ID: 37323984
Date on Market: 8/18/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1512 N Brawley Ave, Fresno, CA 93722
The West Fresno Land Property at 1512 N Brawley Ave, Fresno, CA 93722 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Edison Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- East Fresno Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Western Fresno Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Hoover Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- McLane Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Sierra Sky Park Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Sunnyside Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Huntington Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Woodward Park Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Bullard Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Malaga Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Highway City Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- North Fresno Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Downtown Fresno Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels