Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1512 Shermer Rd
Northbrook, IL 60062
7-Eleven Anchored Retail Center · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Convenience Store
Building Size
6,275 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1988
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.46 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Parking
30 Spaces (4.78 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
142’ on Shermer Rd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04-09-416-069-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $321,640 |
| Land Assessment | $112,860 | Total Assessment | $434,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04-09-416-069-0000
Land Assessment
$112,860
Improvements Assessment
$321,640
Total Assessment
$434,500
Listing ID: 16685308
Date on Market: 7/22/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1512 Shermer Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
The Far North Suburban Cook Retail Property at 1512 Shermer Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.