Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1514 California Ave
Bakersfield, CA 93304
1514 California Ave · Office Property For Sale

Executive Summary
Prime commercial opportunity at 1514 California Ave offering 3,432 sq ft of versatile space ready for your vision. Previously utilized as a place of worship, this property features an open layout that can easily be adapted to suit a variety of business needs. Ideal for a salon, daycare, place of worship, office space, or boutique business. Benefit from high visibility along busy California Avenue, providing excellent exposure for signage and customer traffic. Conveniently located near popular theaters, restaurants, and other established businesses, enhancing foot traffic and accessibility. With endless potential and flexible use possibilities, this is a great opportunity for an owner-user or investor looking to establish or expand in a growing area. Buyer to verify all permitted uses and zoning.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,432 SF
Year Built
1953
Price
$425,000
Price Per SF
$123.83
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,432 SF
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C2 - C2
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 006-532-11-00-2 | Improvements Assessment | $124,295 |
| Land Assessment | $41,429 | Total Assessment | $165,724 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
006-532-11-00-2
Land Assessment
$41,429
Improvements Assessment
$124,295
Total Assessment
$165,724
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map