Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1518 E 3rd St
Charlotte, NC 28204
Third Street Station · Office Property For Sale

Attachments
| Floor Plan |
Property Facts
Amenities
- Signage
About 1518 E 3RD ST , CHARLOTTE, NC 28204
THIS OFFERING REPRESENTS THE OPPORTUNITY TO ACQUIRE A MIXED-USE, STREET FRONT CENTER IN THE HEART OF MIDTOWN CHARLOTTE. Third Street Station is a two-story mixed use asset located in the heart of Charlotte's booming midtown submarket, less than ¾ of a mile from the CBD and within ¼ of a mile from Novant Presbyterian Hospital (603 beds, 7,000 employees), one of the two dominant full service regional medical centers in Charlotte Proper. The property sits at the corner of Baldwin Ave and 3rd Street, the major arterial linking Charlotte' s most affluent residential neighborhoods to the Downtown CBD. With a daytime population exceeding 165k within a 3-mile radius, 6,600 multi-family units delivered or under construction in the midtown submarket and over 30,000 VPD passing the site, the opportunity exists to enhance the retail tenant roster to better serve the captive audience within the corridor.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,588,000 |
| Land Assessment | $2,371,900 | Total Assessment | $3,959,900 |
Property Taxes
- 125-113-06
- 125-113-18
Listing ID: 6912478
Date on Market: 4/24/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1518 E 3rd St, Charlotte, NC 28204
The Cherry Office Property at 1518 E 3rd St, Charlotte, NC 28204 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS