Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 18,108 SF combined warehouse and office facility located in southwest Roanoke.
  • 1.07-acre parcel with approximately 300 feet of road frontage for accessible truck circulation.
  • Versatile layout supporting industrial, light manufacturing, and logistics uses.
  • Two loading docks with 20-foot ceiling height for enhanced shipping/receiving operations.
  • Convenient access to I-581, I-81, and major transportation arteries serving Greater Roanoke.

Features

Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
1
Exterior Dock Doors
3

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 18,100 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $4.25 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $76,925 /YR $6,410 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • June 01, 2026

18,100 SF Warehouse with 4 offices, 2 large meeting/break rooms, 2 office bathrooms, and 2 warehouse bathrooms.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Fenced in lot with gate
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 18,100 SF Negotiable $4.25 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $76,925 /YR $6,410 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out June 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size
18,100 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$4.25 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $76,925 /YR $6,410 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
June 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size 18,100 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $4.25 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available June 01, 2026

• 1 Drive Bay
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Fenced in lot with gate

Property Overview

This versatile industrial facility on Cleveland Avenue delivers a functional combination of warehouse and office space ideal for a wide range of users. Totaling 18,108 SF, the property provides approximately 15,120 SF of warehouse and 2,088 SF of office, with an additional 1,404 SF loading dock area for efficient logistics. Ceiling heights reach 20 feet, supported by two loading docks, creating smooth workflow opportunities for distribution or light manufacturing operations. Set on 1.07 acres with 300 feet of road frontage, this site offers excellent maneuverability and operational flexibility. The property features direct connectivity to major roads serving Roanoke, ensuring streamlined access to I-581 and I-81 for regional deliveries. Businesses will benefit from strong proximity to the Roanoke commercial hub, leveraging a local market base with steady economic drivers. With an industrial layout supported by Class B construction and carefully designed infrastructure, tenants are positioned to optimize storage, distribution, or specialized production in a well-located facility. Professional representation through Thalhimer ensures a smooth leasing process tailored to operational needs.