This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1522 Meeting Blvd
Rock Hill, SC 29730
Kohl's · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Kohl’s Recently Underwent a $500k Sephora integration Buildout - Over 18 years of Operating History at Location
  • Nearby Retailers Include Walmart Supercenter, Lowe’s, Target, Sam’s Club, Food Lion, Academy Sports, Boot Barn and Many Others
  • Average Household Income Exceeding $125k within 10-Mile Radius
  • Strategically Positioned next to The Rock Hill Galleria - Over 4M Visitors Annually
  • Demographics – Over 322k Residents within 10-Mile Radius

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Department Store
Building Size
68,541 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built
2006
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
7.03 AC
Zoning
C-4: Commercial - Commercial
Parking
523 Spaces (7.63 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Monument Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
6670101120
Land Assessment
$74,857
Improvements Assessment
$373,117
Total Assessment
$447,974
  • Listing ID: 35952248

  • Date on Market: 5/22/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1522 Meeting Blvd, Rock Hill, SC 29730