Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1528 Franklin St
San Francisco, CA 94109
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Located in the sought-after Cathedral Hill /Lower Pacific Heights neighborhoods
- Built in 1910 with historic character
- 1 Car Garage delivered Vacant
- Zoned NC-3: flexible for retail or office use
- Investment with Owner User Potential
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront Retail/Residential
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
3,404 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1910
Percent Leased
60%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.95
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
NC3 - Neighborhood Commercial
Frontage
25’ on Franklin St
Amenities
- Corner Lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0666-016 | Improvements Assessment | $11,981 |
| Land Assessment | $72,055 | Total Assessment | $84,036 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0666-016
Land Assessment
$72,055
Improvements Assessment
$11,981
Total Assessment
$84,036
Listing ID: 35708108
Date on Market: 5/1/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1528 Franklin St, San Francisco, CA 94109
The Lower Pacific Heights Retail Property at 1528 Franklin St, San Francisco, CA 94109 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown San Francisco Retail Spaces
- South Of Market Retail Spaces
- Downtown Oakland Retail Spaces
- Mission Retail Spaces
- Castro Retail Spaces
- Telegraph Hill Retail Spaces
- Downtown South San Francisco Retail Spaces