Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
13’
Exterior Dock Doors
2
Standard Parking Spaces
87

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 25,464 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.00 /SF/YR $0.50 /SF/MO $152,784 /YR $12,732 /MO
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 30 Days

NNN= $2.07/Sq. Ft. estimated. 5% Commission to procuring Broker. Great freestanding building located near Ford World Headquarters and I-94.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Includes 20,000 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 25,464 SF Negotiable $6.00 /SF/YR $0.50 /SF/MO $152,784 /YR $12,732 /MO Flex Partial Build-Out 30 Days

1st Floor

Size
25,464 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.00 /SF/YR $0.50 /SF/MO $152,784 /YR $12,732 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor

Size 25,464 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Includes 20,000 SF of dedicated office space

Property Facts

Building Size
25,464 SF
Lot Size
3.09 AC
Year Built
1973
Zoning
IA

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Penske Logistics
  • Transportation and Warehousing
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 18138554

  • Date on Market: 1/9/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 15301 Mercantile Dr, Dearborn, MI 48120