Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Park Facts
| Total Space Available | 28,891 SF | Park Type | Industrial Park |
| Total Space Available | 28,891 SF |
| Park Type | Industrial Park |
All Available Spaces(2)
Display Rental Rate as
Rexford Industry Center
15241-15277 Don Julian Rd
13,791 - 28,891 SF
|
$19.80 /SF/YR
$1.65 /SF/MO
$213.13 /m²/YR
$17.76 /m²/MO
$22,755 - $47,670 /MO
$273,062 - $572,042 /YR
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
147,120 SF
Lot Size
6.67 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1965/2004
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
22’
Drive In Bays
8
Dock Doors
17
Levelers
8
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 270-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
- Available
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- 1 Drive Bay
- Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 28,891 SF of adjacent space
- Includes 1,963 SF of dedicated office space
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- 2 Loading Docks
To show: contact broker for lock box
- 1 Drive Bay
- 2 Loading Docks
- Includes 2,325 SF of dedicated office space
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 15253 | 15,100 SF | Negotiable | $19.80 /SF/YR $1.65 /SF/MO $298,980 /YR $24,915 /MO | Industrial | Full Build-Out | May 15, 2026 |
| 1st Floor - 15257 | 13,791 SF | Negotiable | $19.80 /SF/YR $1.65 /SF/MO $273,062 /YR $22,755 /MO | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
Rexford Industry Center
15241-15277 Don Julian Rd
13,791 - 28,891 SF
|
$19.80 /SF/YR
$1.65 /SF/MO
$213.13 /m²/YR
$17.76 /m²/MO
$22,755 - $47,670 /MO
$273,062 - $572,042 /YR
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
147,120 SF
Lot Size
6.67 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1965/2004
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
22’
Drive In Bays
8
Dock Doors
17
Levelers
8
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 270-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
IDM - Limited Industrial
15241-15277 Don Julian Rd - 1st Floor - 15253
Size
15,100 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.80 /SF/YR
$1.65 /SF/MO
$298,980 /YR
$24,915 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
May 15, 2026
15241-15277 Don Julian Rd - 1st Floor - 15257
Size
13,791 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.80 /SF/YR
$1.65 /SF/MO
$273,062 /YR
$22,755 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
15241-15277 Don Julian Rd - 1st Floor - 15253
| Size | 15,100 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $19.80 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | May 15, 2026 |
- Includes 1,963 SF of dedicated office space
- 1 Drive Bay
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- 2 Loading Docks
15241-15277 Don Julian Rd - 1st Floor - 15257
| Size | 13,791 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $19.80 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
To show: contact broker for lock box
- Includes 2,325 SF of dedicated office space
- 1 Drive Bay
- 2 Loading Docks
Site Plan
Park Overview
The park is located in the City of Industry with immediate access to local freeways. The property offers newly refurbished offices and low CAM fees ($.07psf).
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Rexford Industry Center | City of Industry, CA 91745
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.