Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
15333-15337 Illinois Ave
Paramount, CA 90723
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- New Roof and Skylights in 2019
- Two of Three Units Also Have Ground Level Doors At Front
- All Three Units Have Supersized Ground Level Doors In Rear Yard
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1998 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.25/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 15’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 9,600 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | PAM2* - Light Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 9,600 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1998 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.25/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 15’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | PAM2* - Light Industrial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6240-017-020 | Improvements Assessment | $900,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,900,000 | Total Assessment | $2,800,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6240-017-020
Land Assessment
$1,900,000
Improvements Assessment
$900,000
Total Assessment
$2,800,000
Listing ID: 28980470
Date on Market: 7/12/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 15333-15337 Illinois Ave, Paramount, CA 90723
The Industrial Property at 15333-15337 Illinois Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS